Bret Nye Kaeser
Kaeser, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/17/2018
- Missing From New Haven, Connecticut
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/14/1992 (33)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue tailored button-down shirt, khaki pants, black size 10.5 Topsiders Sperry shoes, and possibly a gray/silver quilted jacket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kaeser has a small scar on the top of his head. He may wear eyeglasses. His clothing size is medium/large, with a 32 or 33 inch waist.
Details of Disappearance
Kaeser was last seen at the Saint Raphael Campus of Yale New Haven Hospital in New Haven, Connecticut on April 17, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He was born in Centerport, New York and had previously lived in Ann Arbor, Michigan, where he attended the University of Michigan. He lived in New Haven at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2025; casefile added.