Brett Alan Hughes

Hughes, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/22/2023
  • Missing From Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hughes was last seen in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho on October 22, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Portland, Oregon after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Coeur d'Alene Police Department 208-769-2320

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2025; casefile added.