Brett Arnold Granberg

Granberg, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 01/01/2013
  • Missing From Multnomah County, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Granberg was last seen in Multnomah County, Oregon on January 1, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Multnomah County Sheriff's Office

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2026; casefile added.