Brett Burton Perry

Perry, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 07/02/2010
  • Missing From Grand Prairie, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/02/1989 (33)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Perry suffers from a mental disability and has delusions as a result of his condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Perry has a scar on his forehead, a tattoo of a star under his left eye and a tattoo of half the letter A on his forehead. His nickname is Bubba. He has a mustache and goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Perry was last seen in Grand Prairie, Texas on July 2, 2010. He left his mother's house in the 300 block of Sparks Drive with a friend and went to his father's apartment. He disappeared afterwards and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Grand Prairie Police Department 972-237-8877

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2011; casefile added.