Brett Lachapelle

Lachapelle in 2019 (three years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 09/20/2022
  • Missing From Manchester, New Hampshire
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Lachapelle has a scar on his abdomen. He didn't have a beard at the time of his disappearance, and his hair was styled in a buzz cut. He has the following tattoos: a spiderweb on his elbow, a Triumph Motorcycles logo on his arm, and a serial number on his leg.

Details of Disappearance

Lachapelle was last seen leaving Elliot Hospital in Manchester, New Hampshire on July 19, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He was transient at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Hampshire State Police 603-223-3859

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2024; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.