Brett William Taulbee
Taulbee, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/01/2018
- Missing From Stanislaus County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/19/1950 (75)
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a helmet and a reflective vest.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Taulbee has a scar on his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Taulbee was last seen in Stanislaus County, California on January 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stanislaus County Sheriff's Office 209-525-7105
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2025; casefile added.