Brian Alexander Ward

RESOLVED

Brian, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/29/2020
  • Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, White
  • Age 17 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) male.

Details of Disappearance

Brian disappeared from Washington D.C. on September 29, 2020. In December 2021, his skeletal remains were found in Maryland. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Washington D.C. Metropolitan Police Department 202-727-9099

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2022; case resolved.