Brian Alexander Wilson

Wilson, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 05/09/2014
  • Missing From Point Reyes Station, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'9, 140 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Wilson may have a beard.

Details of Disappearance

Wilson was last seen in Point Reyes Station, California on May 9, 2014. He has never been heard from again. He was transient at the time of his disappearance and may have traveled to Oregon. Few details are available in his case. New Hampshire police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Hampstead, New Hampshire Police Department 603-329-5700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2023; casefile added.