Brian Allen Grocki

Brian, circa 1990; Age-progression to age 43 (circa 2018)

  • Missing Since 10/16/1990
  • Missing From Trenton, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/17/1975 (47)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A jacket, a quilted plaid shirt, blue jeans and white sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Brian has been diagnosed with a developmental disability related to eye-hand coordination.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, green eyes. Brian has a two-inch scar on his chin underneath his lip, a scar on his right wrist and a burn scar on his right calf. His right leg was broken when he was a toddler.

Details of Disappearance

Brian was last seen in Trenton, Michigan on October 16, 1990. He has never been heard from again.

Brian's friend at first claimed Brian left his residence between midnight and 1:00 a.m. to go home. The friend later changed his story and said he and Brian had planned to run away together. His parents don't believe he left of his own accord, however; they stated he wasn't having any problems at home and left behind all his belongings, including his backpack.

Foul play is suspected in Brian's case. Authorities have several persons of interest in his case, including some people who were close to his own age in 1990 and are now adults. His mother describes him as a gentle, quiet and intelligent person who enjoyed games and playing with computers. His disappearance remains unsolved.

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2019; middle name and age-progression added.