Brian Alpheus McKenzie
McKenzie, circa 2006
- Missing Since 01/27/2006
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/19/1976 (47)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. McKenzie has a goatee. He has a scar on his face and he may use the last name Crump.
Details of Disappearance
McKenzie was last seen at approximately midnight on January 27, 2006, when his girlfriend dropped him off at a bar in Tampa, Florida. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8703
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2013; picture added, details of disappearance updated.