Brian Amaral

Amaral, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 12/15/2012
  • Missing From San Mateo County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/05/1967 (58)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 235 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Amaral was last seen in San Mateo County, California on December 15, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Mateo County Sheriff's Office 530‐538‐7671

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2015; casefile added.