Brian Andrew Depriest

Depriest, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/12/2022
  • Missing From Oak Grove, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/02/1989 (36)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Depriest has a tattoo of a clown on his right shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Depriest was last seen in Oak Grove, Missouri on May 12, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oak Grove Police Department 816‐690‐3773

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2023; casefile added.