Brian Anthony Adamitz
Adamitz, circa 2015
- Missing Since 11/04/2015
- Missing From St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3 - 6'4, 190 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt with a Virgin Islands flag, and gray shorts. Carrying a black backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Adamitz had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his left arm, covered by a tattoo.
Details of Disappearance
Adamitz was last seen leaving his apartment in Pillsbury Heights on St. Thomas, Virgin Islands at 2:30 p.m. on November 4, 2015. He was supposed to go to work at the Sunset Grille at the Secret Harbor Resort, but never arrived there and has never been heard from again.
Adamitz apparently took his passport and laptop computer with him; he would not have normally brought those items to work. His cellular phone was left behind, and he left a note, but the contents of the note have not been publicly released. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Virgin Islands Police Department 340-772-5605
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 13, 2019; casefile added.