Brian Aubrey Breeden
Breeden, circa 2005
- Missing Since 06/17/2005
- Missing From Manassas, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Breeden has a scar at the corner of his right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Breeden was last seen in Manassas, Virginia on June 17, 2005. He was supposed to pick up his son from day care, but never arrived and has never been heard from again. He may be driving a blue four-door 1991 Cadillac de Ville with Virginia license plates. Few details are available in Breeden's case.Investigating Agency
- Prince William County Police Department 703-792-6500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2016; casefile added.