Brian Benjamin Hirsch

Hirsch, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 08/04/2000
  • Missing From Santa Cruz, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/26/1965 (61)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1991 Ford Aerostar with the California license plate numberĀ 3TLR809
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hirsch was last seen getting his car serviced at a smog shop in Santa Cruz, California on August 4, 2000. The vehicle was a black 1991 Ford Aerostar with the California license plate numberĀ 3TLR809. Hirsch has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Department 831-454-2242

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 14, 2019; date of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.