Brian Caldwell

Caldwell, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 03/01/2012
  • Missing From Springfield, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Caldwell has a goatee. He has the following tattoos: two crosses and a heart with wings on his left forearm, mushrooms on his left wrist, the word "Mom" on his upper right arm, a mushroom near his right nipple, and the initials "R & A" and another, unknown tattoo on his right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Caldwell was last seen in Springfield, Oregon on March 1, 2012. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to San Francisco, California on a Greyhound bus. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lane County Sheriff's Department 541-682-4115
  • Springfield Police Department 541-726-3721

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2013; casefile added.