Brian Campbell
Campbell, circa 2022
- Missing Since 10/11/2022
- Missing From Drexel, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 235 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Campbell's nickname is Frog.
Details of Disappearance
Campbell was last seen in Drexel, Ohio on October 11, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Trotwood, Ohio police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Trotwood Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2026; casefile added.