Brian Dale Harper
Harper, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/07/2022
- Missing From Oroville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/01/1965 (60)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, blue jeans and White shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Harper's right hand is crippled and fingers on both hands are missing joints. He has tattoos on his back and on both upper arms. He had a full beard at the time of his disapearance, and he wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Harper was last seen in Oroville, California on July 7, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oroville Police Department 530-538-2448
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2023; casefile added.