Brian Douglas Rozier
Rozier, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/28/2018
- Missing From High Point, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 160 - 190 pounds
- Medical Conditions Rozier is disabled and uses a wheelchair for mobility.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Rozier's family members last had contact with him in High Point, North Carolina on April 28, 2018. He was arrested for trespassing on June 5 of that year. He has never been heard from again and his family reported him missing on June 12, 2020. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- High Point Police Department 336-883-3224
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 8, 2025; casefile added.