Brian E. Goff

RESOLVED

Goff, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 06/10/2018
  • Missing From St. Clairsville, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 64 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Goff disappeared with his girlfriend, Joni Davis, from Belmont County, Ohio on June 10, 2018. In November 2021, their car was found in the Ohio River in Jefferson County, Ohio. Their bodies were inside, still seat-belted in. Goff and Davis's deaths are under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Belmont County Sheriff's Office 740-695-7933

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2021; case resolved.