Brian Guerrero Cruz

Guerrero Cruz, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/30/2022
  • Missing From Oxnard, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/23/1994 (31)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white polo shirt, blue jeans, gray shoes and two watches.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Guerrero Cruz was last seen in Oxnard, California on June 30, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; casefile added.