Brian J. Snyder

Snyder, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/24/2022
  • Missing From Hannibal, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/28/1976 (49)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'5, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored t-shirt and pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Snyder was last seen working at the Mark Twain Cave Complex, a show cave near Hannibal, Missouri, on May 24, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hannibal Police Department 573‐221‐0987

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2023; casefile added.