Brian Keith Montel
Montel, circa 1986
- Missing Since 03/21/1986
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/08/1964 (62)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Montel has an unspecified behavior disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Montel's right hand is missing.
Details of Disappearance
Montel was last seen at his home in Fresno, California on March 21, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Department 559-488-3843
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2017; picture added.