Brian Keith Morrison

Morrison, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 05/22/2006
  • Missing From Sedro Woolley, Washington
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1980 (45)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gold 1996 Honda Accord with the Washington license plate number 77682A (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Morrison was last seen in Sedro Woolley, Washington on May 22, 2006. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his gold 1996 Honda Accord with the Washington license plate number 77682A was found parked at Deception Pass Bridge with a suicide note inside.

Morrison was born in Mount Vernon, Washington. He graduated from Mount Vernon High School and studied graphic design for two years at Shoreline Community College. He worked at National Glass in Woodinville, Washington at the time of his disappearance, and played in a band called Die Trying. He is presumed to be deceased.

Investigating Agency

  • Skagit County Sheriff's Office 360-336-9450

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2016; picture added.