Brian Kelly Cook
Cook, circa 2017; Some of Cook's tattoos
- Missing Since 10/02/2017
- Missing From Beaumont, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white diamond stud earring.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black Ford Mustang (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Cook's left ear is pierced. He has the following tattoos: a Sublime sun logo on his right forearm, a Sublime sun logo on his back, a black widow spider on his chest, and a spider on his lower right leg. Photos of three of Cook's tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Cook was last seen in Beaumont, Texas on October 2, 2017. He has never been heard from again. When police did a welfare check on him, they found his apartment at the Country Village complex off Fannett Road had been cleaned out, but his black Ford Mustang was still in the parking lot. He has never been heard from again. Cook's cellular phone has not been used since his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Beaumont Police Department 409-880-3841
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2021; picture added, details of disappearance updated.