Brian Kelvin Andrewin
Brian, circa 1995; Age-progression to age 30 (circa 2008)
- Missing Since 07/10/1995
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/25/1978 (43)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Brian has a small scar on his eyebrow. He also has a birthmark on the right side of his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Brian was last seen on July 10, 1995 in his hometown of Chicago, Illinois. He was playing basketball with friends at a local park at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-745-6004
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 18, 2021; picture added.