Brian Lamont Richards

Richards, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 10/30/2020
  • Missing From Forrest City, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Richards was last seen in the vicinity of a McDonald's restaurant on north Washington Street in Forrest City, Arkansas on October 30, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Forrest City Police Department 870-633-3434

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2021; casefile added.