Brian Lee Barrett
Barrett, circa 1995
- Missing Since 06/06/1995
- Missing From Milaca, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/06/1976 (49)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 167 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Barrett has a scar on his forehead, a scar on his right knee and a tattoo on his upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Barrett was last seen in Milaca, Minnesota early on the morning of June 6, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Later that same day, Barrett's car was found abandoned in a remote field in Mille Lacs County, Minnesota. An extensive search of the area turned up no sign of him. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mille Lacs County Sheriff's Office 320-983-8250
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2013; casefile added.