Brian Lee Cody
Cody, circa 1999
- Missing Since 02/22/1999
- Missing From Coldwater, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/23/1973 (52)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 126 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A jean jacket and black jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Cody may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He wears eyeglasses. Cody has a mole beside his right eye and scars from metal shavings on both arms. He is missing the second toe on one of his feet.
Details of Disappearance
Cody wrecked his vehicle in the vicinity of Southern Road and Dutch School Road in Branch County, Michigan on February 22, 1999. There was no sign of him at the scene and his whereabouts remain unknown. Few details are available in his case. He resided in Bronson, Michigan in 1999.
Investigating Agency
- Branch County Sheriff's Office 517-278-2325
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2005; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.