Brian Lee Wentz

Wentz, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 08/11/2001
  • Missing From Corpus Christi, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/29/1969 (56)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 235 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and black shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, blue eyes. Wentz has a tattoo of a motorcycle with a lady on his abdomen; a tattoo of his last name, Wentz, in old English lettering on his lower back; and a tattoo of the word "Wood" on his upper left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Wentz was last seen in Corpus Christi, Texas on August 11, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is possible in Wentz's case, but few details are available.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2004.