Brian Mitchell Mantay

Mantay, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 06/26/2021
  • Missing From Coulterville, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/11/1988 (34)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Mantay has the following tattoos: a Playboy bunny on the left side of his upper chest, a mask on the right side of his upper chest, poker cards on his right shoulder, a yin-yang symbol on his left shoulder, and Asian characters on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Mantay was last seen in the 6200 block of Dogtown Road in his hometown of Coulterville, California on June 26, 2021. He has never been heard from again. In August, his vehicle was located abandoned in Modesto, California.

Mantay is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mariposa County Sheriff's Office 209-966-3614

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2022; details of disappearance updated.