Brian Murphy
RESOLVED
Murphy, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
12/05/2007
-
Missing From
Mauna Kea, Hawaii
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 67 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Murphy a tourist from Michigan, disappeared while trying to climb Mauna Kea in Hawaii on December 5, 2007. In August 2013, his remains were found near the 12,000 foot elevation of the mountain. There was a blizzard the night of his disappearance and Murphy presumably died of exposure.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Murphy, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/05/2007
- Missing From Mauna Kea, Hawaii
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 67 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .