Brian Phil Cook

Cook, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 10/03/2020
  • Missing From Long Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/09/1968 (56)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Plaid shorts, brown slippers and no shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cook was last seen in Long Beach, California on October 3, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2022; casefile added.