Brian Ross Ritchie
Ritchie, circa 1999
- Missing Since 10/26/1999
- Missing From Boise, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/30/1963 (62)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, a blue plaid shirt and white painter's pants.
- Medical Conditions Ritchie may have been suicidal at the time of his 1999 disappearance.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue and white 1981 Ford pickup truck with the Idaho license plate number 1AG7481
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ritchie may have a mustache, beard or a goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Ritchie was last seen in his hometown of Boise, Idaho on October 26, 1999. He indicated that he was considering suicide at the time he disappeared. A firearm was missing from his residence.
Ritchie has never been seen again. He may be driving a blue and white 1981 Ford pickup truck with the Idaho license plate number 1AG7481. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Boise Police Department 208-377-6500
Source Information
Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2009; clothing/jewelry description updated.