Brian Roy Barton
RESOLVED

Barton, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
03/10/2005
-
Missing From
Federal Way, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
BartonĀ disappeared from Federal Way, Washington on March 10, 2005. In July 2017, his skeletal remains were found in some overgrown shrubbery on the property of a church in the 34000 block of 21st Avenue southwest, not far from his apartment. Authorities could find no evidence of foul play in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Barton, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/10/2005
- Missing From Federal Way, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .