Brian Scott Enfield

Enfield, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/14/2022
  • Missing From Marion, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 148 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A bright green shirt and jeans.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray four-door 2015 Chrysler 200 with Virginia license plates
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Enfield has a tattoo of a name on the side of his neck, and a tattoo of the words "Stacy 4 Life" on his hands. He had a big beard and mid-length hair at the time of his disappearance. He goes by his middle name, Scott.

Details of Disappearance

Enfield was last seen in Marion, Virginia on July 14, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a gray four-door 2015 Chrysler 200 with Virginia license plates. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Smyth County Sheriff’s Office 276-782-4056

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2023; casefile added.