Brian Scott Frasier
Frasier, circa 2019; Frasier's tattooed arm
- Missing Since 07/04/2019
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Frasier has multiple tattoos on both arms, including a devil woman with black boots and short blonde hair on his left forearm; a photo of one of his tattooed arms is posted with this case summary. He has a tattoo of a cross with three lines above it on his right hand between his thumb and forefinger. Frasier has a scar on the outside of his left bicep and large gauged piercings in his earlobes.
Details of Disappearance
Frasier was last seen by his brother in New Orleans, Louisiana on July 4, 2019. His wife stated she last saw him sometime in January 2020, when he left their residence on Duels Street. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New Orleans Police Department 504-658-6050
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2024; casefile added.