Brian T. Darling

RESOLVED

Darling, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 11/17/1997
  • Missing From Socorro, New Mexico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

DarlingĀ disappeared from Socorro, New Mexico on November 17, 1997. In August 2007, his remains were found by a hiker at Strawberry Peak. They were identified from personal effects, including Darling's wallet and identification, found at the scene. A pistol was also located; it was in the open position and a round had been fired.

Darling's death remains under investigation; the cause and manner of death have yet to be determined.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .