Briana Nikki Conklin
Briana, circa 2011; Marcela Conklin
- Missing Since 12/03/2011
- Missing From Hallandale Beach, Florida
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 06/03/2008 (17)
- Age 3 years old
- Height and Weight 3'0, 35 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Briana's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Briana and her brother, Sebastian, disappeared from Hallandale Beach, Florida on December 3, 2011. They were abducted by their non-custodial mother, Marcela Conklin. A felony warrant for kidnapping was issued for her on December 5, 2011.
A photo of Marcela is posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is July 27, 1981, making her thirty years old at the time of the children's abductions. She's described as Hispanic, 5'3 and 125 pounds, with brown hair and brown eyes. Her ears are pierced.
Marcela, Briana and Sebastian may be in Cochabamba, a city in central Bolivia. Virginia police are investigating the children's cases.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfax County, Virginia Police Department 703-691-2131
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2018; casefile added.