Brianna Jade Hughes
Hughes, circa 2016; Hughes's "Breathe" tattoo
- Missing Since 12/15/2016
- Missing From Upper Burrell Township, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/16/1984 (41)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 100 - 110 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Older model red car, possibly a Chevrolet Cavalier
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hughes has a tattoo of the word "Breathe" in black ink on the center of her upper chest; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Her hair was cut in a short bob at the time of her disappearance. She may use the name Winter.
Details of Disappearance
Hughes was last seen in Upper Burrell Township, Pennsylvania on December 15, 2016. She got into an older model red car, possibly a Chevrolet Cavalier, driven by a Caucasian woman with blonde hair. Hughes has never been heard from again. She frequented the Homewood neighborhood of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Upper Burrell Township Police Department 724-335-0664
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2019; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.