Brianne Michele Kruse

Kruse, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 09/10/2006
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/13/1987 (38)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Kruse has a tattoo of roses on her lower back and a tattoo of a cross on her hip. She has a linear scar on the right side of her neck, and her ears are pierced. Her nicknames are Bri and Annie.

Details of Disappearance

Kruse was last seen in her hometown of Sacramento California on September 10, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.