Bridget Marie Burns
Burns, circa 2023; Burns's tattoo
- Missing Since 02/21/2023
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/28/1990 (34)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 4'9 - 5'3, 90 - 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Burns has a tattoo on her back and a large tattoo on her right thigh; a photo of the thigh tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Burns was last seen in Houston, Texas on February 21, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2024; casefile added.