Bridget Pearl Clodfelter
Clodfelter, circa 1992
- Missing Since 09/05/1992
- Missing From Smyrna, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black top, White jeans and black snakeskin cowboy boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Bleached blonde hair, blue eyes. Clodfelter has a four-inch surgical scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Clodfelter was last seen in Smyrna, Georgia between 12:30 and 1:00 a.m. on September 5, 1992. She left her Lake Park Drive apartment to walk to meet her sister at the Buckboard, a country dance bar on Cobb Parkway, a mile away. To get there she would probably have walked north on Lake Park Drive and east on Windy Hill Road. Those streets were largely wooded in 1992.
Clodfelter never arrived at the bar and has never been heard from again. She was employed as a waitress at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case. Foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Smyrna Poice Department 678-631-5146
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2021; picture added.