Bridgett Tierra Reed

Reed, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/29/2022
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/04/1989 (36)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Reed was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on August 29, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-348-4232

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2022; casefile added.