Brien Parker Burns

Burns, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/10/2021
  • Missing From University City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/22/1979 (46)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Burns was last seen in University City, Missouri on March 10, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 866-362-6422

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2022; casefile added.