Brison Jack-Treanton Miller
Miller, circa 2015
- Missing Since 04/11/2015
- Missing From University Place, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/19/1997 (29)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 150 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved shirt, jeans and black and gray canvas Nike sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Miller may go by the name Jason Rooks.
Details of Disappearance
Miller was last seen at University Place Apartments on Bridgeport Way in University Place, Washington at 2:00 a.m. on April 11, 2015. He left a note saying he was going out to a nearby bridge to clear his head, but surveillance cameras at the bridge never showed him there that night.
He had his longboard or skateboard with him, but no wallet, cellular phone or camping equipment. He has never been heard from again.
Miller was a high school senior at the time of his disappearance. It's possible he left home of his own accord due to stress in his life: his parents were divorced and his mother, whom he was close to, was suffering from late stage multiple sclerosis. His case remains unsolved and little evidence is available.
Investigating Agency
- Pierce County Sheriff's Office 253-798-7530
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2022; casefile added.