Britni Christine Brown
Brown, circa 2023
- Missing Since 09/14/2023
- Missing From Gulfport, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 150 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Brown may dye her hair blonde. She may use the last name Wages.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Gulfport, Mississippi on September 14, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Missoula, Montana police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Missoula Police Department 406-552-6303
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2024; casefile added.