Brittani Danielle Blum

Blum, 2020

  • Missing Since 08/29/2020
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/08/1989 (35)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Blum has a tattoo of the name "Amy" on her right pinky finger.

Details of Disappearance

Blum was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on August 29, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Division of Police 614-645-4545

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2024; casefile added.