Brittany Ambose Tee
Tee, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/10/2023
- Missing From Brookfield, Massachusetts
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/26/1987 (37)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black winter coat, a hooded sweatshirt, jeans and work boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian mfemale. Brown hair, blue eyes. Tee's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Tee was last seen walking away from her residence in the vicinity of Lewis Field on Main Street in Brookfield, Massachusetts at 8:30 p.m. on January 10, 2023. She has never been heard from again. She did have her iPad, wallet and cellular phone with her when she went missing; the phone last pinged near the Brookfield State Police Barracks on Route 9. She left her car behind; it was not in running condition.
At the time of her disappearance, Tee worked as a manager at Bay Path Spirits, a local liquor store, and lived with her boyfriend. Authorities stated there was no evidence of foul play in her case, and the boyfriend has cooperated with the investigation and isn't a suspect.
According to Tee's family, her disappearance is completely out of character as she normally kept in close contact. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Massachusetts State Police 508-832-9124
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2024; casefile added.