Brittany Helen Palmer
RESOLVED

Palmer, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
08/22/2020
-
Missing From
Jacksonville, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Palmer disappeared from Jacksonville, Florida on August 22, 2020. In October 2020, her remains were found in a cemetery off Edgewood Avenue and Moncrief Road. They were identified in February 2022. Palmer's death is under investigation; authorities have yet to determine how she died but stated the death was not classified as a homicide as of this writing.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office
904-630-0500
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2022; case resolved.
Palmer, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/22/2020
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500